You have no items in your shopping cart.
Close
Search
Filters

UFiber | Splitter with 8 Outputs

SKU: UFiber | Splitter with 8 Outputs
Delivery date: Lead Time 3 - 5 days
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
UFiber Splitter. The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs.
$38.00
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

UFiber Splitter

 

PLC Splitters

UF-Splitter-8

 

Input (1) SC/APC
Outputs (8) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors 10.5 dB
Uniformity Loss 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth 1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports) 50 dB
Directivity 55 dB
Fiber Type G657A1
Operating Temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length 4.06m (13.32')
Weight 62 g (2.2 oz)

  

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

UFiber Splitter

 

PLC Splitters

UF-Splitter-8

 

Input (1) SC/APC
Outputs (8) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors 10.5 dB
Uniformity Loss 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth 1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports) 50 dB
Directivity 55 dB
Fiber Type G657A1
Operating Temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length 4.06m (13.32')
Weight 62 g (2.2 oz)

  

Products specifications
Warranty 1 Year
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
*
*
*
*
Products specifications
Warranty 1 Year
Product tags